Location:Course > Course List

SJTU SCE International Summer School will open two sessions in July and December respectively in 2020. All the courses are taught in English. The duration of July Session is 4 weeks, which provides courses from Monday to Friday. The duration of December Session is 4 weeks, which provides courses from Monday to Friday (Students are going to have two day off on Christmas Day and New Year Day).

               July session: June 22 2020 to July 17 2020 and June 29 2020 to July 24 2020;

               December session: December 14 2020 to January 12 2021.

Below is the course list:

July Session
July Session-Online
December Session
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit Syllabus
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 PS908 Social Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 MA077 Linear Algebra TBD 4 Download
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 EN349 English/Chinese Business Translation Yu Cheng 4 Download
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 CS249 Algorithms and Analysis Xiangdong An 4
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 PI900 Introduction to Philosophy Marcello Barison 4
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 AC311 Financial Accounting Yan Jin 4 Download
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 MA080 Calculus I Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Friday 8:30-10:30 EC108 Macroeconomics Alex Melkumyan 4 Download
Monday to Friday 10:40-12:40 CS280 Elements of Data Processing Xiangdong An 4
Monday to Friday 10:40-12:40 PS906 Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
Monday to Friday 10:40-12:40 EN340 History of the Novel Nick J. Sciullo 4
Monday to Friday 10:40-12:40 BU328 Business Ethics Xuanwei Cao 4 Download
Monday to Friday 10:40-12:40 AC456 Managerial Accounting Yan Jin 4 Download
Monday to Friday 10:40-12:40 EC107 Microeconomics Alex Melkumyan 4 Download
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 SO900 Introduction to Sociology Qingli Meng 4
Monday to Thursday 13:10-15:10 EC306-B Intermediate Microeconomics TBD 4 Download
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 BI003-B Introduction to Biology (with Lab) TBD 4 Download
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 BI003 Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Shichao Chen 4 Download
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 EC306 Intermediate Microeconomics Samuel Kwok 4 Download
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 EC320 International Corporate Governance (Postgraduate) Jean Yves Corre 4 Download
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 PI913 History of Ancient Philosophy Marcello Barison 4
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 MA081 Calculus II Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 HI926 Introduction to World History Henry Maar 4
Monday to Friday 13:10-15:10 BU311 Introduction to Marketing Jun Zhan 4 Download
Monday to Thursday 15:20-17:20 MA082-B Calculus III TBD 4 Download
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 BU460 Strategic Management Jun Zhan 4 Download
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 VE482 Operating System Chentao Wu 4 Download
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 MA082 Calculus III TBD 4 Download
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 CS392 Database System Xiangdong An 4
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 EC313 Introduction to Statistics Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 HI903 American History Since 1865 Henry Maar 4
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 EC311 Intermediate Macroeconomics Alex Melkumyan 4 Download
Monday to Thursday 15:20-17:20 BU460-B Strategic Management (Postgraduate) Jun Zhan 4 Download
Monday to Friday 15:20-17:20 CL921 Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Josh Ellenbogen 4
Monday to Friday 17:30-19:30 AU420 Introduction to JAVA Programming Chentao Wu 4 Download
Monday to Friday 17:30-19:30 EN903 Public Speaking TBD 4
Monday to Friday 17:30-19:30 AM103 Introduction to Organizational Behavior Jun Zhan 4 Download
Monday to Friday 17:30-19:30 FT222 Introduction to Film Studies Nick J. Sciullo 4
Monday to Friday 17:30-19:30 PS907 Positive Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
二维码
二维码