Location:Course > Course List

SJTU LEC International Summer School will open July Session and December Session in 2022. All the courses are taught in English. The duration of 2022 July Session is 4 weeks, which provides courses from Monday to Friday. Each lecture is 120 minutes.; The duration of 2022 December Session is 4 weeks, which provides courses from Monday to Friday. Each lecture is 120 minutes.

               2022 July Session (4 Weeks): June 27 2022 to July 22 2022;

               2022 December Session (4 Weeks): December 12 2022 to January 6 2023;

Below is the course list:

June Session
July Session
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit
8:30-10:30 Monday~Friday AC311:Financial Accounting Zhenhua Chen 4
8:30-10:30 Monday~Friday CL920:Survey of Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Ross Hamilton 4
8:30-10:30 Monday~Friday MA081:Calculus II Gexin Yu 4
8:30-10:30 Monday~Friday BU311: Introduction to Marketing Meredith David 4
10:40-12:40 Monday~Friday PI913:History of Ancient Philosophy Ross Hamilton 4
10:40-12:40 Monday~Friday PS908: Social Psychology Kipling Williams 4
10:40-12:40 Monday~Friday SO900:Introduction to Sociology Rae Blumberg 4
10:40-12:40 Monday~Friday EC107:Microeconomics Ming Jiang 4
10:40-12:40 Monday~Friday HI926:20-21 Century World History Miles Bradbury 4
10:40-12:40 Monday~Friday AM103: Introduction to Organizational Behavior Meredith David 4
13:10-15:10 Monday~Friday PI900:Introduction to Philosophy Ross Hamilton 4
13:10-15:10 Monday~Friday HI903: American History Since 1865 Miles Bradbury 4
13:10-15:10 Monday~Friday MA077:Linear Algebra Gexin Yu 4
15:20-17:20 Monday~Friday PS906:Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Kipling Williams 4
15:20-17:20 Monday~Friday SO905:Social Problems Rae Blumberg 4
15:20-17:20 Monday~Friday EC108:Macroeconomics Ming Jiang 4
15:20-17:20 Monday~Friday CL921:Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to the Present Ross Hamilton 4
17:30-19:30 Monday~Friday EN903:Public Speaking Ross Hamilton 4
June Session
July Session
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit
Monday-Thursday 8:30-10:30 BU460: Strategic Management Meredith David 4
Monday-Thursday 8:30-10:30 PI900: Introduction to Philosophy Juan DePascuale 4
Monday-Thursday 8:30-10:30 HI926: World History John Chasteen 4
Monday-Thursday 8:30-10:30 MA080: Calculus I Linghai Zhang 4
Monday-Thursday 8:30-10:30 EC108: Macroeconomics Ernest Lai 4
Monday-Thursday 8:30-10:30 AC311: Financial Accounting Zhenhua Chen 4
Monday-Thursday 10:40-12:40 PI913: History of Ancient Philosophy Juan DePascuale 4
Monday-Thursday 10:40-12:40 PS906: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Kipling Williams 4
Monday-Thursday 10:40-12:40 EN257: Advanced College Composition Nathan Atkinson 4
Monday-Thursday 10:40-12:40 EC306: Intermediate Microeconomics Ernest Lai 4
Monday-Thursday 10:40-12:40 BU311: Introduction to Marketing Meredith David 4
Monday-Thursday 10:40-12:40 AC456: Managerial Accounting Zhenhua Chen 4
Monday-Thursday 13:10-15:10 SO900: Introduction to Sociology Jeff Sallaz 4
Monday-Thursday 13:10-15:10 PS908: Social Psychology Kipling Williams 4
Monday-Thursday 13:10-15:10 MA081: Calculus II Linghai Zhang 4
Monday-Thursday 13:10-15:10 EC311: Intermediate Macroeconomics Tommy Leung 4
Monday-Thursday 13:10-15:10 BI003: Introduction to Biology (w/ Lab) Shaowei Liu 4
Monday-Thursday 15:20-17:20 LA200: Business Law Sarah Peng 4
Monday-Thursday 15:20-17:20 HI903: American History Since 1865 John Chasteen 4
Monday-Thursday 15:20-17:20 CL920: Survey of Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Madeline Eschenburg 4
Monday-Thursday 15:20-17:20 EN903: Public Speaking Nathan Atkinson 4
Monday-Thursday 15:20-17:20 MA082: Multi-variable Calculus (Calculus III) Linghai Zhang 4
Monday-Thursday 15:20-17:20 EC107: Microeconomics Ernest Lai 4
Monday-Thursday 17:30-19:30 CL921: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to the Present Madeline Eschenburg 4
Monday-Thursday 17:30-19:30 EN340: The History of the Novel Nathan Atkinson 4
Monday-Thursday 17:30-19:30 AU420: Introducation to JAVA Programing Chentao Wu 4
June Session
July Session
January Session
Early Bird
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit
Mon to Thurs 8:30-10:30 BU460: Strategic Management Jun Zhan 4
Mon to Thurs 8:30-10:30 PI900: Introduction to Philosophy Juan DePascuale 4
Mon to Thurs 8:30-10:30 EC108: Macroeconomics Ernest Lai 4
Mon to Thurs 8:30-10:30 AC311: Financial Accounting Yan Jin 4
Mon to Thurs 8:30-10:30 PS906: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Amy Canevello 4
Mon to Thurs 8:30-10:30 MA077: Linear Algebra Linghai Zhang 4
Mon to Thurs 10:40-12:40 EN257: Advanced College Composition Nathan Atkinson 4
Mon to Thurs 10:40-12:40 PI913: History of Ancient Philosophy Juan DePascuale 4
Mon to Thurs 10:40-12:40 BU311: Introduction to Marketing Jun Zhan 4
Mon to Thurs 10:40-12:40 AC456: Managerial Accounting Yan Jin 4
Mon to Thurs 10:40-12:40 PS908: Social Psychology Amy Canevello 4
Mon to Thurs 10:40-12:40 EC306: Intermediate Microeconomics Ernest Lai 4
Mon to Thurs 13:10-15:10 HI926: Introduction to World History Henry Maar 4
Mon to Thurs 13:10-15:10 SO900: Introduction to Sociology Qingli Meng 4
Mon to Thurs 13:10-15:10 MA081: Calculus II Linghai Zhang 4
Mon to Thurs 13:10-15:10 BI003: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Shichao Chen 4
Mon to Thurs 13:10-15:10 AM103: Organizational Behavior Jun Zhan 4
Mon to Thurs 15:20-17:20 LA200: Business Law Miao Han 4
Mon to Thurs 15:20-17:20 CL920: Survey of Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Josh Ellenbogen 4
Mon to Thurs 15:20-17:20 MA082: Multi-variable Calculus (Calculus III) Linghai Zhang 4
Mon to Thurs 15:20-17:20 EC107: Microeconomics Ernest Lai 4
Mon to Thurs 15:20-17:20 EN903: Public Speaking Nathan Atkinson 4
Mon to Thurs 15:20-17:20 VE482: Operating System Chentao Wu 4
Mon to Thurs 17:30-19:30 HI903: American History Since 1865 Henry Maar 4
Mon to Thurs 17:30-19:30 CL921: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Josh Ellenbogen 4
Mon to Thurs 17:30-19:30 EN340: The History of the Novel Nathan Atkinson 4
Mon to Thurs 17:30-19:30 AU420: Introduction to JAVA Programing Chentao Wu 4
July Session-Online
2021 January Session (online)
2021 January Session (in person)
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit
Monday to Friday (June 22 to July 17) FI431 International Finance Lin Mi 4
Monday to Friday (June 22 to July 17) BU463 Risk Management and Derivatives Lin Mi 4
Monday to Friday (June 22 to July 17) BU430 Portfolio Management Lin Mi 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) PS907 Positive Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) FT222 Introduction to Film Studies Nick J. Sciullo 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) AM103 Introduction to Organizational Behavior Jun Zhan 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) CL920 Survey of Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Josh Ellenbogen 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EN903 Public Speaking Holger Briel 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) AU420-B Introduction to JAVA Programming TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) AU420 Introduction to JAVA Programming Chentao Wu 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) CL921 Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Josh Ellenbogen 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) BU460 Strategic Management (Postgraduate) Jun Zhan 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) HI903 American History Since 1865 Henry Maar 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) EC313-B Introduction to Statistics TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EC313 Introduction to Statistics Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) EC311-B Intermediate Macroeconomics TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EC311 Intermediate Macroeconomics Alex Melkumyan 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) CS392 Database System Professor An 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) MA082-B Calculus III TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) MA082 Calculus III Guofu Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) VE482 Operating System Chentao Wu 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) SO900 Introduction to Sociology Qingli Meng 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) BU311 Introduction to Marketing Jun Zhan 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) HI926 Introduction to World History Henry Maar 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) MA081 Calculus II Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) PI913 History of Ancient Philosophy Marcello Barison 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EC320 International Corporate Governance (Postgraduate) Jean Yves Corre 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) EC306-B Intermediate Microeconomics TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EC306 Intermediate Microeconomics Samuel Kwok 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) EN257-B Advanced College Composition TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EN257 Advanced College Composition Nick J. Sciullo 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) BI003-B Introduction to Biology (with Lab) TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) BI003 Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Shichao Chen 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) EC107-B Microeconomics TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EC107 Microeconomics Alex Melkumyan 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) AC456 Managerial Accounting (Postgraduate) Yan Jin 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) BU328 Business Ethics Xuanwei Cao 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EN340 History of the Novel Nick J. Sciullo 4
Monday to Thursday(June 29 to July 30) PS906-B Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) PS906 Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) CS280 Elements of Data Processing Professor An 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) FT312 Studies in Film Making Holger Briel 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EC108 Macroeconomics Alex Melkumyan 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) MA080 Calculus I Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) AC311 Financial Accounting Yan Jin 4
Monday to Thursday (June 29 to July 30) PI900-B Introduction to Philosophy TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) PI900 Introduction to Philosophy Marcello Barison 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) EN349 English/Chinese Business Translation Yu Cheng 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) MA077 Linear Algebra Guofu Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 29 to July 24) PS908 Social Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
July Session (online)
July Session (in person)
2022 January Session (online)
2022 January Session (in person)
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 16) BU463 Risk Management and Derivatives (Postgraduate, 3wks) Jie Zhu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 16) CI300 Chinese Business Language and Culture (3wks) Robert B. Hsieh 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 16) EN349 English/Chinese Business Translation (3wks) Yu Cheng 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 16) FI410 Corporate Finance (3wks) Fangzhou Liu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 16) FI431 International Finance (Postgraduate, 3wks) Jia Ren 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) AC311 Financial Accounting (4wks) Yan Jin 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) AC410 Financial Statement Analysis (4wks) Wanyi Chen 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) BU012 Business Model Design Innovation (Postgraduate, 4wks) Haigang Li 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) BU207 Portfolio Management (4wks) Maoguo Wu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) BU411 International Marketing (4wks) Xiaosong Zheng 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) BU463 Risk Management and Derivatives (Postgraduate, 4wks) Ying Wang 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) CL921 Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern (4wks) Josh Ellenbogen 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) CS249 Algorithms and Analysis (4wks) Professor An 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) CS280 Elements of Data Processing (4wks) Shuxi Wang 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) CS392 Database System (4wks) Shuxi Wang 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EC107 Microeconomics (4wks) Alex Melkumyan 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EC108 Macroeconomics (4wks) Alex Melkumyan 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EC306 Intermediate Microeconomics (4wks) Ernest Lai 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EC311 Intermediate Macroeconomics (4wks) Tommy Leung 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EC313 Introduction to Statistics (4wks) Gexin Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EC320 International Corporate Governance (4wks) Jean Yves Corre 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EN257 Advanced College Composition (4wks) Nathan Atkinson 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) EN349 English/Chinese Business Translation (4wks) Yu Cheng 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) ET402 International Trade Practice (4wks) Chenxing Yang 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) FI410 Corporate Finance (4wks) Jackson Jinhong Mi 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) FI420 Ethics and Financial Services (Postgraduate, 4wks) Jean Yves Corre 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) FI431 International Finance (Postgraduate, 4wks) Maoguo Wu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) FT312 Studies of Film Making (4wks) Holger Briel 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) HI903 American History Since 1865 (4wks) Henry Maar 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) HI926 Introduction to World History (4wks) Henry Maar 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) HR203 International Human Resource Management (4wks) TBD 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) KR370 Advanced Korean Language (4wks) Yihua Hong 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) KR380 Korean Culture and Society Studies (4wks) Yihua Hong 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) MA197 Algebra and Number Theory (4wks) Wanchunzi Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) MA967 Statistics of Stochastic Processes (4wks) Wanchunzi Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) PS908 Social Psychology (4wks) Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) PS906 Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology (4wks) Liandi Lou 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) PI900 Introduction to Philosophy (4wks) Marcello Barison 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) SO900 Introduction to Sociology (4wks) Qingli Meng 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) CS358 Computer Management (4wks) Shuxi Wang 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) BU430 Portfolio Management (Postgraduate, 4wks) Maoguo Wu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) MA413 Time Series&Random Processes In Linear Systems (4wks) Wanchunzi Yu 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 27) PS906-B Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology (5wks) Liandi Lou 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 27) CS249-B Algorithms and Analysis (5wks) Professor An 4
Monday to Friday (June 28 to July 23) AC456 Managerial Accounting (Postgraduate, 4wks) Yan Jin 4
2022 July Session (in person)
2022 July Session (online)
2022 December Session (online)
2022 December Session (in person)
Class Schedule Course Name Instructor Credit Syllabus
Monday to Friday AC410 Financial Statement Analysis Yan Zhang 4 Download
Monday to Friday EN257 Advanced College Composition Robert B. Hsieh 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU207 Portfolio Management Maoguo Wu 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU411 International Marketing Holger Briel 4 Download
Monday to Friday HI903 American History Since 1865 Henry Maar 4 Download
Monday to Friday CI300 Chinese Business Language and Culture Robert B. Hsieh 4 Download
Monday to Friday PI900 Introduction to Philosophy Marcello Barison 4 Download
Monday to Friday CL921 Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Josh Ellenbogen 4 Download
Monday to Friday CS249 Algorithms and Analysis Professor An 4 Download
Monday to Friday PS908 Social Psychology Michael Kim Fitzgerald 4 Download
Monday to Friday CS280 Elements of Data Processing Professor An 4 Download
Monday to Friday SO900 Introduction to Sociology Qingli Meng 4 Download
Monday to Friday CS358 Computer Management Shuxi Wang 4 Download
Monday to Friday ET402 International Trade Practice Chenxing Yang 4 Download
Monday to Friday FI410 Corporate Finance Fangzhou Liu 4 Download
Monday to Friday FI431 International Finance (Postgraduate) Maoguo Wu 4 Download
Monday to Friday FT312 Studies of Film Making Holger Briel 4 Download
Monday to Friday HR203 International Human Resource Management Shengmin Liu 4 Download
Monday to Friday MA280 Probability Shen Fan 4 Download
Monday to Friday KR380 Korean Culture and Society Studies Yihua Hong 4 Download
Monday to Friday AC256 Managerial Accounting Yan Zhang 4 Download
Monday to Friday MA413 Time Series & Random Processes In Linear Systems Wanchunzi Yu 4 Download
Monday to Friday MA967 Statistics of Stochastic Processes Wanchunzi Yu 4 Download
Monday to Friday HI926 Introduction to World History Henry Maar 4 Download
Monday to Friday ST305 Statistical Inference Shen Fan 4 Download
Monday to Friday MA197 Algebra and Number Theory Wanchunzi Yu 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU427 Consumer Behaviour Xuanwei Cao 4 Download
Monday to Friday EC339 Introduction to Labor Economics Yao Yao 4 Download
Monday to Friday JC330 Research in Digital Media, Culture and Technology Aily Chiu 4 Download
Monday to Friday PS910 Applied psychology theory research and practices Liandi Lou 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU430 Portfolio Management (Postgraduate) Jackson Jinhong Mi 4 Download
Monday to Friday EC311 Intermediate Macroeconomics Tommy Leung 4 Download
Monday to Friday EC309 Introduction to Urban Economics Yao Yao 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU463 Risk Management and Derivatives (Postgraduate) Ying Wang 4 Download
Monday to Friday EC320 International Corporate Governance Jun Zhan 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU307 Marketing Intelligence Samuel Kwok 4 Download
Monday to Friday EC306 Intermediate Microeconomics Xuejing Zuo 4 Download
Monday to Friday KR370 Advanced Korean Language Yihua Hong 4 Download
Monday to Friday MA513 Time Series & Random Processes in Linear Systems (Postgraduate) Puyu San 4 Download
Monday to Friday JC360 Interactive Media with Tech and Culture Aily Chiu 4 Download
Monday to Friday AD201 Introduction to Time-based Media Kelvin Ke Jinde 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU263 Risk Management and Derivatives Jie Zhu 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU311 Introduction to Marketing Xiaosong Zheng 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU328 Business Ethics Xuanwei Cao 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU511 International Marketing (Postgraduate) Xiaoping Wang 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU527 Consumer Behaviour (Postgraduate) Lei Chen 4 Download
Monday to Friday ET410 Asian and Australian Trade Issues Runcheng Xie 4 Download
Monday to Friday FI300 International Finance Jia Ren 4 Download
Monday to Friday FI310 Financial Econometrics Yaopeng Wang 4 Download
Monday to Friday MA420 Complex Variable Jin Zhang 4 Download
Monday to Friday BU660 Business Intelligence for Management Decision Making Haigang Li 4
Monday to Friday EI920 Studies in Engineering Contracts Jackson Jinhong Mi 4
Monday to Friday AC311 Financial Accounting Wanyi Chen 4
Monday to Friday FT222 Introduction to Film Studies Kelvin Ke Jinde 4
Monday to Friday PS906 Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Liandi Lou 4
Monday to Friday TR401 Engineering Project Management Xiaosong Zheng 4
Monday to Friday EC108 Macroeconomics Wenjun Xue 4
二维码
二维码
暑校老师暂时不在,有问题请留言